Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6211,628
DjelfaAlgeria 1,595991
DavisAntarctica 14,0568,735
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7398,537
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2428,229
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6966,646
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0709,986
DhakaBangladesh 7,3234,550
D’UccleBelgium 587365
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1295,673
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5925,961
DouradosBrazil 10,1726,321
DoualaCameroon 4,8723,028
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8293,001
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2114,481
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8653,023
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8413,629
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9414,313
DuianChina 6,9194,299
DubrovnikCroatia 797495
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0183,118
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8734,893
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9574,945
DabaaEgypt 2,3801,479
DakhlaEgypt 2,9361,825
DijonFrance 449279
DresdenGermany 421261
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4772,161
DebrecenHungary 793493
DalatangiIceland 2,4261,507
DaltonganjIndia 6,8134,234
DarbhangaIndia 6,7904,219
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3514,568
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3574,572
DumkaIndia 7,0334,370
DwarkaIndia 5,8243,619
DezfulIran 3,5752,221
DublinIreland 1,365848
DecimomannuItaly 955593
DobbiacoItaly 15093
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8122,990
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6991,677
DagorettiKenya 6,0033,730
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,399869
DedzaMalawi 7,2834,526
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8054,228
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9424,314
DaweiMyanmar 8,6455,372
De BiltNetherlands 634394
De KooyNetherlands 721448
Den HelderNetherlands 725451
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,56011,533
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,47411,480
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,42311,448
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,310814
DalbandinPakistan 4,9903,101
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2723,276
DirPakistan 5,1163,179
DroshPakistan 5,0883,162
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0626,252
DohaQatar 4,3322,692
DorohoiRomania 1,145711
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3342,693
DudinkaRussia 4,5662,837
DzardzanRussia 5,9463,695
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1532,581
DakarSenegal 4,5152,806
DaruSierra Leone 4,8843,035
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8745,514
DamazinSudan 4,5572,832
DongolaSudan 3,6372,260
DamascusSyria 2,6621,654
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6611,654
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7701,721
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6772,906
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6784,149
DjerbaTunisia 1,581983
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6021,617
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,444897
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,290802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7701,100
DonetskUkraine 1,9831,233
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5982,857
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5814,711
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9914,344
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5375,305
Danville, IlUsa 7,4164,609
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3134,544
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3205,170
David City, NeUsa 7,8574,882
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4375,243
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9914,966
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3165,789
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0825,644
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1044,414
Delphine, InUsa 7,2794,523
Denton, MdUsa 6,7204,176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4085,225
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6344,744
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8925,526
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9604,325
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6824,774
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3445,185
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3095,163
Dover, DeUsa 6,7204,176
Dover, TnUsa 7,7274,802
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1374,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6334,744
Durham, NhUsa 6,1163,801
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5782,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -