Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,18410,057
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7016,650
WilliamtownAustralia 16,34910,159
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8959,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5658,429
WoomeraAustralia 15,1249,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2878,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2783,280
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6884,156
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4784,647
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5674,702
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6434,128
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1664,453
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3524,569
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2615,133
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2757,628
WajimaJapan 9,1325,674
WakamatsuJapan 9,2665,758
WakayamaJapan 9,3375,802
WakkanaiJapan 8,5925,339
WajirKenya 5,8343,625
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8674,889
WindhoekNamibia 7,8484,877
WaihiNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,51411,505
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,45811,470
WaimateNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,57911,545
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,04211,212
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,56911,539
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,43811,457
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,24611,338
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25711,345
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,31111,379
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,19911,309
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,46511,475
WintonNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,301
WarsawPoland 860534
WroclawPoland 562349
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4875,274
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2522,642
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4122,120
WauSudan 4,7402,945
WaddingtonUk 1,009627
Waco, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Wake IslandUsa 12,1707,562
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4795,269
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Warren, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Warren, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6784,771
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7994,225
Washington, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Washington, InUsa 7,4314,618
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3753,961
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2474,504
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1784,460
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7284,802
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2455,124
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9764,335
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6504,132
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9254,925
West Point, GaUsa 7,7674,827
West Point, NyUsa 6,4484,007
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2934,532
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1715,078
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3225,171
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5394,064
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9304,307
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1884,467
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6224,115
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6254,738
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6504,132
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6474,130
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1934,470
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1414,438
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9405,555
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4234,612
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1415,680
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3474,565
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9774,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -