Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4622,773
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8411,144
HuamboAngola 6,7554,198
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4768,374
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61510,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60410,318
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8899,252
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3362,073
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6164,733
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5193,429
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5023,419
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6814,152
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8673,024
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Hope, BcCanada 8,2885,150
HaikouChina 9,0355,615
HailarChina 7,2414,500
HamiChina 6,1613,828
HetanChina 5,5853,470
HavanaCuba 8,3825,208
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7594,821
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7304,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9404,934
HelwanEgypt 2,6451,643
HurguadaEgypt 3,0241,879
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9331,201
HelsinkiFinland 1,6311,013
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6561,029
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8469,847
HamburgGermany 652405
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 653406
HannoverGermany 527328
HelgolandGermany 742461
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8141,127
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1622,586
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3807,693
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2477,610
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4171,502
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9064,291
HaifaIsrael 2,6101,622
HaboroJapan 8,6935,402
HachijojimaJapan 9,6736,011
HachinoheJapan 9,0505,624
HagiJapan 9,1245,670
HakodateJapan 8,8945,527
HamadaJapan 9,1155,664
HamamatsuJapan 9,4175,852
HikoneJapan 9,2965,776
HimejiJapan 9,2575,752
HiradoJapan 9,1165,665
HirooJapan 8,9575,566
HiroshimaJapan 9,1815,705
HitaJapan 9,1975,715
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2865,770
HunLibya 2,1191,316
HomboriMali 3,7942,358
HomalinMyanmar 7,5504,692
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3915,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
HighbankNew Zealand 18,44911,464
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
HororataNew Zealand 18,46611,475
HyderabadPakistan 5,5463,446
HuanucoPeru 10,6126,595
HelPoland 930578
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0324,991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8822,413
HatangaRussia 5,0753,153
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4602,150
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2814,524
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4812,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 536333
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8509,228
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4935,278
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3325,178
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0264,987
HalaibSudan 3,6452,265
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2592,646
HudeibaSudan 3,9552,458
HaparandaSweden 2,1471,334
HarnosandSweden 1,7031,058
HamaSyria 2,5481,583
HassakahSyria 2,7311,697
Hua HinThailand 8,8975,529
HakkariTurkey 2,8821,791
Hull, EnglandUk 1,031640
HersonUkraine 1,6281,012
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,186737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8295,487
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1173,801
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6334,744
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6914,158
Hart, MiUsa 6,9944,346
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2983,914
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Hays, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Helena, MtUsa 8,1545,067
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0714,394
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6765,391
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9474,939
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9124,917
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5834,091
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0814,400
Holly, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Homer, AkUsa 7,9644,949
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6274,740
Horton, KsUsa 7,8944,906
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0314,990
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0574,385
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8884,280
Houma, LaUsa 8,4175,230
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6855,397
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1964,472
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7544,818
Huron, SdUsa 7,6614,761
HanoiVietnam 8,6415,370
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5365,926
HarareZimbabwe 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -