Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5432,823
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6772,906
MilianaAlgeria 1,468912
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0064,354
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,51710,264
Malarg EArgentina 12,2247,596
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6197,842
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6977,269
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5297,164
MendozaArgentina 11,9687,437
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9607,432
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0466,864
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2599,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,68110,987
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,149
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4378,350
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,14210,031
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,16110,042
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7249,771
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8449,846
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5379,034
MuharraqBahrain 4,1872,602
MinskBelarus 1,346837
MogilevBelarus 1,497930
MaunBotswana 7,6394,747
MacapaBrazil 7,9654,950
MacauBrazil 7,4924,656
MaceioBrazil 7,8684,889
MachadoBrazil 9,5805,953
ManausBrazil 8,8705,512
MarabaBrazil 8,3085,162
MaringaBrazil 10,0986,275
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3535,191
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7865,460
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1485,063
MonteiroBrazil 7,7784,833
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0035,595
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5944,719
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3355,180
MamfeCameroon 4,6832,910
MarouaCameroon 4,1642,588
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8614,885
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2904,530
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2515,128
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7934,843
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5093,423
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5943,476
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1113,797
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1353,812
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5344,682
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1733,836
Morden, MbCanada 7,2674,516
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5174,049
MoundouChad 4,3892,727
MatecanaColombia 9,3685,821
MoroniComoros 7,3434,563
MosnovCzech Republic 562349
MarstalDenmark 785488
Melville HallDominica 7,4204,611
MichesDominican Republic 7,7264,801
MocaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7964,844
MilagroEcuador 10,2276,355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2891,423
MinyaEgypt 2,7751,725
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9033,047
MassawaEritrea 4,4262,750
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9731,226
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,485923
MarseilleFrance 662411
MontpellierFrance 720448
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8664,888
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9479,910
MakokouGabon 5,2553,266
MayumbaGabon 5,6953,539
MitzicGabon 5,2293,249
MkamboGabon 5,2103,238
MoandaGabon 5,4873,409
MouilaGabon 5,5233,432
MagdeburgGermany 482299
MunichGermany 8553
MünsterGermany 523325
MethoniGreece 1,500932
MilosGreece 1,6511,026
MitiliniGreece 1,585985
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,579981
MacentaGuinea 4,7752,967
MamouGuinea 4,6902,914
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5217,159
MiskolcHungary 724450
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0074,355
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0863,782
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3723,959
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2054,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6297,227
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4747,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5405,928
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5708,433
MashhadIran 4,1402,572
Malin HeadIreland 1,514941
M. CalamitaItaly 566352
Marina Di GinosaItaly 944587
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,129702
MilanItaly 293182
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 298185
Mount ArgentarioItaly 602374
ManIvory Coast 4,8242,998
MaebashiJapan 9,3285,796
MaizuruJapan 9,2335,737
MakurazakiJapan 9,3465,808
MatsueJapan 9,1175,665
MatsumotoJapan 9,2905,773
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2485,747
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8906,146
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1876,952
MishimaJapan 9,4435,868
MitoJapan 9,3975,839
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5665,944
MiyakoJapan 9,1535,688
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6245,981
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3485,809
MiyazakiJapan 9,3475,809
MombetsuJapan 8,7615,444
MoriokaJapan 9,1135,663
MuroranJapan 8,8575,504
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3765,827
MutsuJapan 8,9655,571
Ma’AnJordan 2,8801,790
MafraqJordan 2,7271,695
MombasaKenya 6,4003,977
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2634,513
MaseruLesotho 8,7325,426
MonroviaLiberia 5,0453,135
MisratahLibya 1,7551,091
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8824,898
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0274,988
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5305,300
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2675,138
MakhangaMalawi 7,5444,688
MangochiMalawi 7,3274,553
MwmosaMalawi 7,5124,668
MzimbaMalawi 7,0034,352
MzuzuMalawi 6,9704,331
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9136,160
MersingMalaysia 10,0166,224
MiriMalaysia 10,6106,593
MaleMaldives 7,6394,747
MenakaMali 3,6422,263
MoptiMali 3,9552,457
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6158,461
MazatlanMexico 9,9586,188
MeridaMexico 9,0565,627
Mexico CityMexico 9,8336,111
MonterreyMexico 9,3645,819
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9396,176
MaantyMongolia 6,7224,177
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7614,202
MatadMongolia 7,1904,468
MurenMongolia 6,1373,814
MarrakechMorocco 2,4141,500
MeknesMorocco 2,0721,288
MideltMorocco 2,1391,329
MaputoMozambique 8,4765,267
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5734,706
MandalayMyanmar 7,8614,885
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9314,929
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8085,474
MindatMyanmar 7,7504,816
MonywaMyanmar 7,7814,835
MyeikMyanmar 8,8085,474
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6914,779
MaastrichtNetherlands 513319
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,28011,360
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,35311,404
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,48311,486
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,52211,510
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5475,933
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5545,937
MagariaNiger 3,8752,408
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8452,389
MaradiNiger 3,8352,383
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0022,487
MakurdiNigeria 4,4622,773
MinnaNigeria 4,2672,651
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8115,475
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0701,287
MajisOman 4,7532,954
MasirahOman 5,2173,242
Muscat  Oman 4,9413,070
MultanPakistan 5,4223,369
MurreePakistan 5,3143,302
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6318,471
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5276,542
MoyobambaPeru 10,3536,433
MactanPhilippines 10,8076,715
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2346,359
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6381,018
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3363,316
MagadanRussia 7,5334,681
MahackalaRussia 2,8711,784
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4382,136
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4392,137
MarkovoRussia 7,3804,586
MinusinskRussia 5,4033,357
MogocaRussia 6,8914,282
MoscowRussia 2,0181,254
MurmanskRussia 2,6461,644
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6092,243
MatamSenegal 4,2122,617
MogadishuSomalia 6,0613,767
MadridSpain 1,416880
Madrid (b)Spain 1,428888
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,037645
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7711,101
MelillaSpain 1,8081,124
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,469913
MalakalSudan 4,6742,904
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4865,273
MontreuxSwitzerland 344214
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2105,102
Mae SariangThailand 8,2975,156
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4595,257
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9245,546
MalatyaTurkey 2,4151,501
MersinTurkey 2,2821,418
MuglaTurkey 1,8391,143
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,124699
ManstonUk 800497
MeloUruguay 11,0216,849
MercedesUruguay 11,3277,039
MontevideoUruguay 11,3547,056
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7004,785
Madison, FlUsa 7,7894,840
Madison, InUsa 7,3054,540
Madison, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2574,509
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0344,993
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0864,403
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7484,815
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Marion, InUsa 7,2174,485
Marion, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8984,287
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8534,258
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6424,749
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0564,385
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9405,556
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6094,728
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Medford, WiUsa 7,1634,451
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9304,928
Mena, ArUsa 8,1845,085
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0665,013
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6125,352
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7384,809
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0194,983
Midland, TxUsa 8,9365,553
Milan, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5084,665
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8824,898
Milford, DeUsa 6,6534,134
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Millen, GaUsa 7,5784,709
Millport, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1753,837
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Minden, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3454,565
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2185,106
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1665,074
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5214,673
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9154,918
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7295,424
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5834,091
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0774,397
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Moro, OrUsa 8,6865,398
Morris, MnUsa 7,4114,605
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8844,278
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5554,695
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9334,309
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0543,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6334,744
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6364,745
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0704,394
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2065,099
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2425,122
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5995,344
MaracayVenezuela 8,3205,170
MaturinVenezuela 8,0284,989
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6015,345
MeridaVenezuela 8,7185,418
MagoyeZambia 7,2844,526
MansaZambia 6,7834,215
MbalaZambia 6,6104,107
MfuweZambia 7,1004,412
MisamfuZambia 6,7414,189
MonguZambia 7,1144,421
MpikaZambia 6,9394,312
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1604,449
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2504,505
MumbwaZambia 7,1734,457
MwinilungaZambia 6,7544,197
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -