Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5692,839
ShkoderAlbania 922573
SkikdaAlgeria 1,260783
SaltaArgentina 11,0896,891
San AntonioArgentina 12,3667,685
San LuisArgentina 11,8397,357
San RafaelArgentina 12,0757,504
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9777,443
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2546,994
SarmientoArgentina 12,9728,061
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,37910,178
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37610,176
SalzburgAustria 14992
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9301,821
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1501,957
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4702,156
SaveBenin 4,4952,793
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3396,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 722449
SalvadorBrazil 8,3465,186
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7606,686
SantaremBrazil 8,4325,240
SantosBrazil 9,8116,097
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7276,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6125,351
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7404,809
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4136,471
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7256,664
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5675,945
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7354,807
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9585,566
São PauloBrazil 9,7886,083
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6596,002
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0006,214
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2045,098
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2415,121
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2805,767
SobralBrazil 7,5884,715
SoureBrazil 7,8584,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5195,294
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0756,882
SurubimBrazil 7,6944,781
SadovoBulgaria 1,261784
SandanskiBulgaria 1,190740
SofiaBulgaria 1,124698
SiemreapCambodia 9,1205,667
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3193,305
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8494,877
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6343,501
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2353,253
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4923,413
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4324,618
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1823,220
Scott, SkCanada 7,5074,665
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3813,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5153,427
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0053,732
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7724,208
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9404,313
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4874,653
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4333,376
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6364,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6414,748
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1973,229
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1811,977
SalCape Verde 4,6342,880
SantiagoChile 12,1387,542
SewellChile 12,1637,558
ShanghaiChina 8,8335,489
ShantouChina 9,1925,712
ShenyangChina 8,0585,007
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1765,702
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7405,431
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5675,945
SibenikCroatia 590367
SplitCroatia 637396
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 872542
StudsgårdDenmark 932579
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7934,843
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7904,841
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7454,813
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7954,844
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7284,803
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8344,868
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8384,870
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8994,909
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7414,810
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7494,815
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8574,882
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8314,866
San GabrielEcuador 9,8716,134
SalloumEgypt 2,1711,349
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4131,499
SohagEgypt 2,9701,845
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9051,805
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6255,981
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8497,985
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3501,461
StrasbourgFrance 264164
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6864,776
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7104,791
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3841,482
SchleswigGermany 755469
StuttgartGermany 173107
SamosGreece 1,7111,063
Skiros IslandGreece 1,463909
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7451,084
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0332,506
SiguiriGuinea 4,4602,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5075,908
SzegedHungary 710441
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 426265
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7671,719
SagarIndia 6,4323,997
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4103,362
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0518,110
SemnanIran 3,7192,311
ShahroudIran 3,7812,349
ShirazIran 4,0752,533
ShannonIreland 1,512940
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 511318
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 781486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,065662
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 421261
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 811504
Scuro MountainItaly 1,036644
SigonellaItaly 1,199745
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0363,129
SagaJapan 9,1675,696
SaigoJapan 9,0635,632
SakaiJapan 9,1185,666
SakataJapan 9,1285,672
SapporoJapan 8,8015,469
SaseboJapan 9,1445,682
SendaiJapan 9,2385,740
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3645,819
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1395,679
ShinjoJapan 9,1645,695
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4405,866
ShirakawaJapan 9,3145,788
ShizuokaJapan 9,4315,860
SumotoJapan 9,3145,788
SuttsuJapan 8,7795,455
SuwaJapan 9,3165,789
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6877,884
SavannakhetLaos 8,9185,542
SiauliaiLithuania 1,235768
SiluteLithuania 1,104686
SkopjeMacedonia 1,058658
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9194,921
SalimaMalawi 7,2334,494
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7736,694
SibuMalaysia 10,6196,599
SanMali 4,1042,550
SegouMali 4,1422,574
SikassoMali 4,3422,698
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6195,356
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8396,114
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6414,127
SainshandMongolia 7,0514,381
SafiMorocco 2,4251,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7381,701
SittweMyanmar 7,7694,828
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,282797
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3912,107
SaiqOman 4,9353,067
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1903,225
SurOman 5,1093,175
SialkotPakistan 5,4943,414
SibbiPakistan 5,2033,233
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7046,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9886,828
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9566,808
SandomierzPoland 840522
SniezkaPoland 473294
SuwalkiPoland 1,090678
SzczecinPoland 672418
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0221,257
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1711,970
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5424,686
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8335,489
Satu MareRomania 886550
SibiuRomania 1,019633
SulinaRomania 1,462908
SadrinskRussia 3,6282,254
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8381,142
SalekhardRussia 3,7652,339
SaratovRussia 2,5301,572
SejmcanRussia 7,2424,500
SelagoncyRussia 5,7803,591
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8235,483
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0674,391
SmolenskRussia 1,6471,023
SociRussia 2,2681,410
SortovalaRussia 1,9821,231
SuntarRussia 6,1813,841
SurgutRussia 4,1132,556
SverdlovskRussia 3,4342,134
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9161,812
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3584,572
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2893,287
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2664,515
SingaporeSingapore 10,1176,287
SliacSlovakia 610379
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6035,346
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2445,123
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,512940
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,131703
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,245773
SevilleSpain 1,7961,116
SennarSudan 4,3442,700
ShambatSudan 4,0822,536
ShendiSudan 4,0182,497
StenseleSweden 1,9541,214
StockholmSweden 1,364848
StorlienSweden 1,7251,072
SundsvallSweden 1,6851,047
SantisSwitzerland 14087
SongeaTanzania 6,9414,313
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8315,488
SongkhlaThailand 9,3875,833
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7575,442
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1185,666
SurinThailand 8,9715,575
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2782,659
SokodeTogo 4,4152,744
SfaxTunisia 1,455904
SousseTunisia 1,333828
SamsunTurkey 2,1201,317
SiirtTurkey 2,7271,695
SivasTurkey 2,2581,403
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,285799
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6291,013
SarataUkraine 1,427887
SarnyUkraine 1,188738
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8051,121
SumyUkraine 1,7401,081
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6052,862
SaltoUruguay 11,1676,939
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3305,798
Safford, AzUsa 9,2855,770
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0913,785
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6604,760
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9264,926
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Salem, InUsa 7,3684,579
Salem, OrUsa 8,7745,452
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6795,393
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8855,521
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9175,541
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6806,016
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4555,875
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5414,686
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1694,455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6315,985
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7174,174
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5794,709
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3684,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4885,274
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5025,283
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Selma, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3823,966
Seymour, InUsa 7,3684,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3814,587
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0805,021
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3835,209
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6454,751
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1844,464
Southport, NcUsa 7,2194,486
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0494,380
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7414,810
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2975,156
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9654,950
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3445,185
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3414,562
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6594,759
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9944,346
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4484,007
State College, PaUsa 6,7164,173
State University, MsUsa 8,0294,990
State University, NmUsa 9,2095,722
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9854,340
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4485,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6594,759
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6354,745
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2773,901
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1845,085
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5515,313
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7994,846
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4424,003
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4852,787
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8745,515
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4945,279
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3005,158
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0501,895
SocotraYemen 5,5633,457
SenangaZambia 7,2104,480
SerenjeZambia 7,0494,380
SeshekeZambia 7,3774,584
SolweziZambia 6,8424,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -