Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4171,502
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,391865
AlgiersAlgeria 1,387862
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,247775
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4607,121
AzulArgentina 11,7277,287
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9878,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3718,930
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2618,862
AmberleyAustralia 16,0299,961
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9631,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2081,993
AimoresBrazil 9,0995,654
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2785,144
AltamiraBrazil 8,3265,174
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0525,625
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6125,973
ApodiBrazil 7,6124,730
AracajuBrazil 8,0635,011
AracuaiBrazil 8,9125,538
AragarcasBrazil 9,4475,871
AraxaBrazil 9,4485,871
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8294,865
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3535,190
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8074,230
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5112,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7014,164
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9614,326
AbecheChad 3,8832,413
AntofagastaChile 11,3117,029
AricaChile 10,8856,764
AltaiChina 5,5053,421
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8396,114
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7626,066
AraucaColombia 8,8105,475
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8034,849
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7384,809
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4471,521
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7081,683
AswanEgypt 3,2752,035
AsyutEgypt 2,8891,795
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6826,017
AsmaraEritrea 4,4302,753
AssabEritrea 4,8483,013
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0443,134
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 677421
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9459,287
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5707,190
AccraGhana 4,8122,990
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,412877
AthensGreece 1,498931
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,523947
AasiaatGreenland 4,1242,563
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4372,136
AputiteqGreenland 3,2772,036
AkureyriIceland 2,6171,627
AgraIndia 6,1323,810
AhmedabadIndia 6,0343,750
AkolaIndia 6,5444,067
AllahabadIndia 6,5344,060
AmritsarIndia 5,5783,466
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3117,650
AbadanIran 3,7022,300
ArakIran 3,5492,206
AlbengaItaly 474294
AlgheroItaly 826513
AmendolaItaly 789490
AnconaItaly 504313
ArezzoItaly 487303
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9413,070
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9193,057
AbashiriJapan 8,8305,487
AburatsuJapan 9,3805,829
AikawaJapan 9,1375,678
AjiroJapan 9,4575,877
AkitaJapan 9,0645,632
AkuneJapan 9,2725,762
AomoriJapan 8,9895,586
AsahikawaJapan 8,7785,455
AsosanJapan 9,2435,744
AmmanJordan 2,7411,703
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0043,109
AinaziLatvia 1,429888
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8414,873
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9834,961
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2495,126
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6854,775
AtarMauritania 3,7242,314
AgalegaMauritius 7,8734,892
AcapulcoMexico 10,1006,276
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1913,847
AltaiMongolia 6,1053,794
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5174,049
AgadirMorocco 2,6111,623
AmsterdamNetherlands 634394
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,34311,399
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,42511,450
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,36711,413
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,21411,318
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5425,930
AgadezNiger 3,4402,138
AsuncionParaguay 10,6146,596
ArequipaPeru 10,8076,715
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9516,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7829,807
AradRomania 802498
AjanRussia 7,4324,619
AldanRussia 6,7584,200
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7231,692
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3622,711
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0925,029
AnadyrRussia 7,4424,625
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5601,591
ArmavirRussia 2,3151,439
AstrakhanRussia 2,7801,727
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,22610,083
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,586985
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,429888
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,402871
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6361,017
Abu HamedSudan 3,7312,319
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4502,765
AqiqSudan 4,1072,552
ArbaatSudan 3,8882,416
AromaSudan 4,2352,631
AtbaraSudan 3,9442,451
Abu KamalSyria 2,8871,794
AleppoSyria 2,5021,555
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9955,589
AtakpameTogo 4,5692,839
AdanaTurkey 2,3151,438
AfyonTurkey 1,8661,159
AnkaraTurkey 1,9491,211
AntalyaTurkey 2,0171,253
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9292,441
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,369851
AberporthUk 1,211753
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,187738
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8101,125
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7311,075
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6142,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6012,859
ArtigasUruguay 10,9896,828
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9494,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5844,713
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6045,347
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Ada, MnUsa 7,3854,589
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0194,362
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4904,654
Akron, OhUsa 6,9374,311
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6655,385
Albany, GaUsa 7,7784,834
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3173,925
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Albion, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9185,542
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5214,673
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6804,773
Algona, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Alice, TxUsa 9,0195,604
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5674,081
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Alma, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7704,207
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1595,692
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6245,359
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3143,924
Amite, LaUsa 8,3115,164
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7804,835
Anderson, InUsa 7,2934,532
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0194,362
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0575,007
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0264,988
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0344,992
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4174,609
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0594,387
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6875,398
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Athens, GaUsa 7,5814,711
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6784,771
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5934,097
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6985,405
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5364,683
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1185,045
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Austin, TxUsa 8,8055,471
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1062,552
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8142,992
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4955,279
AdenYemen 5,0013,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -