Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8413,009
BustAfghanistan 4,8012,983
BatnaAlgeria 1,395867
BecharAlgeria 2,1321,325
BejaiaAlgeria 1,325824
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2641,407
BiskraAlgeria 1,511939
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2221,381
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7538,546
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6988,512
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7168,523
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0638,118
ByrdAntarctica 15,9729,925
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0287,475
BarilocheArgentina 12,7607,929
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4657,125
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7239,771
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0409,967
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0508,109
BrestBelarus 1,024636
BrusselsBelgium 587365
Belize CityBelize 9,2445,744
BeninBenin 4,6822,909
BohiconBenin 4,5972,857
BermudaBermuda 6,3983,976
BageBrazil 10,9276,790
BambuiBrazil 9,4315,860
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4175,852
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8584,883
BarcelosBrazil 8,8985,530
BarraBrazil 8,4415,246
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0655,012
BarreirasBrazil 8,6525,377
BelémBrazil 7,9174,920
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3055,782
BelterraBrazil 8,4685,262
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3185,169
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4776,511
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6585,380
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1655,695
BrevesBrazil 8,0755,018
BurgasBulgaria 1,416880
BurundiBurundi 5,9573,702
BatouriCameroon 4,8293,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7843,594
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2885,150
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Banff, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3863,968
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0024,351
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3293,933
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3024,538
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3924,593
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5862,850
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8353,005
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1563,825
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8793,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3152,682
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1458,168
BeijingChina 7,7984,846
BarranquillaColombia 8,8015,469
Benito SalasColombia 9,4885,896
BogotáColombia 9,2595,754
BrnoCzech Republic 445276
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1293,187
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4243,370
BaniDominican Republic 7,8774,895
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9394,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7874,839
BahariyaEgypt 2,6581,652
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7031,680
BiarritzFrance 1,086675
BordeauxFrance 956594
BrestFrance 1,145712
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,18910,060
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,18710,059
BitamGabon 5,0843,159
BanjulGambia 4,5922,854
BerlinGermany 544338
BrockenGermany 446277
BokeGuinea 4,7552,955
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6992,920
BudapestHungary 599372
Budapest-LORINCHungary 614381
BangaloreIndia 7,2004,474
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7484,193
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2364,497
BikanerIndia 5,7183,553
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2927,017
BabolsarIran 3,5912,232
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5212,810
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3082,055
Bandar LengehIran 4,4632,773
BirjandIran 4,3262,688
BushehrIran 3,9902,479
BaghdadIraq 3,2061,992
BasraIraq 3,6542,270
BelmulletIreland 1,6261,011
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,455904
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 870541
BergamoItaly 257160
BolognaItaly 364226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15194
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 994618
BrindisiItaly 967601
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6082,864
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7072,925
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6792,908
BeirutLebanon 2,5621,592
BenghaziLibya 1,9141,190
BirzaiLithuania 1,322821
BitolaMacedonia 1,112691
BlantyreMalawi 7,4504,630
BvumbweMalawi 7,4784,647
BintuluMalaysia 10,6356,609
BamakoMali 4,2912,666
Bko-SMali 4,2992,671
BougounMali 4,3992,733
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1981,987
BaitagMongolia 5,8183,616
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7903,598
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5274,056
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0974,410
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1184,423
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3983,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9504,319
BulganMongolia 6,3903,971
BhamawMyanmar 7,7624,824
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,50411,499
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3745,825
BilmaNiger 3,2422,015
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8182,373
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9961,862
BergenNorway 1,448900
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,446898
BjornoyaNorway 2,9951,861
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1731,350
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9661,221
BadinPakistan 5,6383,503
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5753,464
BalakotPakistan 5,2813,282
BarkhanPakistan 5,3163,303
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3125,787
BascoPhilippines 9,7926,085
BialystokPoland 1,042647
BejaPortugal 1,8751,165
BragancaPortugal 1,546961
BistritaRomania 1,016631
BucharestRomania 1,215755
BajkitRussia 5,2623,270
BarabinskRussia 4,5382,820
BarnaulRussia 4,9293,063
BerezovoRussia 3,6682,279
BiserRussia 3,3202,063
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5344,682
BogdarinRussia 6,5414,065
BogucanyRussia 5,4773,403
BomnakRussia 7,2224,488
BorRussia 4,9563,079
BorzjaRussia 6,9884,343
BratskRussia 5,8163,614
BelgradeSerbia 799496
BoSierra Leone 4,9253,060
BontheSierra Leone 4,9983,106
BratislavaSlovakia 457284
BerberaSomalia 5,2293,249
BusanSouth Korea 8,9335,551
BadajozSpain 1,7441,084
BarcelonaSpain 1,012629
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,296805
BabanusaSudan 4,3482,702
BaselSwitzerland 258160
BernSwitzerland 282175
BangkokThailand 8,8485,499
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8365,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4505,251
BizerteTunisia 1,178732
BalikesirTurkey 1,6301,013
BursaTurkey 1,6681,037
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2492,641
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,481921
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,415879
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,416880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,044648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 987614
Brighton, EnglandUk 874543
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5155,913
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7514,195
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7364,186
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7374,187
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3755,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1464,441
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1823,841
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9695,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5014,661
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9254,924
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1173,801
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1744,458
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4184,610
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9854,340
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0655,012
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8384,871
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2995,779
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5994,722
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1414,438
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4904,654
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3705,201
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4023,979
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9115,538
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6195,356
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8694,890
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4824,028
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1603,828
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0964,410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5224,674
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6784,771
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7345,428
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3793,964
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0184,982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3294,555
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5524,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2994,536
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1745,080
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1595,692
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7994,846
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4445,868
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9994,349
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0424,376
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6204,114
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4015,220
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5454,688
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1613,829
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7405,431
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5872,850
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1105,039
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4605,257
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7434,812
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -