Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9633,084
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9153,054
KhostAfghanistan 5,0963,167
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8072,987
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7038,515
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9558,672
KlagenfurtAustria 281174
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9001,802
KandiBenin 4,1472,577
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4013,978
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4033,979
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7534,196
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3993,977
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1203,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1403,815
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1673,211
KashiChina 5,1543,203
KunmingChina 8,0965,031
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8193,616
KhargaEgypt 3,0151,874
KosseirEgypt 3,1481,956
KajaaniFinland 2,0901,299
KuopioFinland 1,9691,224
KuusamoFinland 2,2821,418
KasselGermany 405252
KonstanzGermany 13785
KumasiGhana 4,7222,935
KalamataGreece 1,494928
KerkiraGreece 1,156719
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6161,004
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0372,508
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0601,901
KankanGuinea 4,5742,843
KindiaGuinea 4,7562,956
KissidougouGuinea 4,7052,924
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2747,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1145,664
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1155,664
KeszthelyHungary 484301
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5011,554
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2464,503
KotaIndia 6,1173,801
KozhikodeIndia 7,2094,480
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5217,781
KermanIran 4,3422,698
KermanshahIran 3,3382,074
Khoram AbadIran 3,4832,164
KilkennyIreland 1,403872
KingstonJamaica 8,3805,207
KagoshimaJapan 9,3345,800
KanazawaJapan 9,1935,713
KaruizawaJapan 9,3095,785
KatsuuraJapan 9,5065,907
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3995,841
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6755,390
KobeJapan 9,2975,777
KochiJapan 9,3145,788
KofuJapan 9,3735,824
KumagayaJapan 9,3675,821
KumamotoJapan 9,2305,735
KumejimaJapan 9,5825,954
KureJapan 9,2015,718
KushiroJapan 8,9345,552
KutchanJapan 8,7925,463
KyotoJapan 9,2945,775
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0803,157
KitaleKenya 5,6933,537
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7692,342
KufraLibya 2,8381,763
KaunasLithuania 1,186737
KlaipedaLithuania 1,120696
KybartaiLithuania 1,115693
KarongaMalawi 6,8074,230
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5955,962
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6256,603
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7916,084
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7236,042
KuantanMalaysia 9,8606,127
KuchingMalaysia 10,5796,574
KayesMali 4,2482,639
KeniebaMali 4,4002,734
KidalMali 3,3812,101
KitaMali 4,3032,674
KoutiaMali 4,2262,626
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3248,280
KisinevMoldova 1,352840
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3144,545
KhatgalMongolia 6,0853,781
KhovdMongolia 5,7113,549
KhujirtMongolia 6,4724,022
KhutagMongolia 6,3013,916
KenitraMorocco 2,0961,303
KalewaMyanmar 7,6344,744
KathaMyanmar 7,7074,789
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0085,598
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8754,893
KengtungMyanmar 8,1715,077
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5204,673
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2965,155
KathmanduNepal 6,6374,124
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,15410,038
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,44911,464
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55511,530
KarioiNew Zealand 18,46611,475
KawerauNew Zealand 18,43211,454
KopuaNew Zealand 18,55811,532
KanoNigeria 3,9822,475
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6915,401
KarasjokNorway 2,5351,575
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6271,011
KristiansandNorway 1,170727
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7151,066
KhasabOman 4,5892,852
KarachiPakistan 5,4833,407
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4873,409
KhanpurPakistan 5,4763,403
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2323,251
KororPalau 11,7687,313
Kasprowy WierchPoland 679422
KlodzkoPoland 502312
KoszalinPoland 797495
KrakowPoland 690429
KalakanRussia 6,6474,130
KaliningradRussia 1,015631
KamenskoeRussia 7,5544,694
KandalaksaRussia 2,4741,537
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9211,815
KazanRussia 2,7321,698
KemRussia 2,3691,472
KerchRussia 1,9501,212
KhabarovskRussia 8,0304,990
KirenskRussia 6,0453,756
KirovRussia 2,7881,733
KljuciRussia 8,1045,036
KolpasevRussia 4,7022,922
KorfRussia 7,7794,834
KostromaRussia 2,2611,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7363,564
KotlasRussia 2,6931,674
KrasnodarRussia 2,1671,346
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4662,154
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2622,027
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3533,327
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0412,511
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8181,751
KurganRussia 3,7482,329
KurskRussia 1,8491,149
KyraRussia 6,8104,232
KigaliRwanda 5,8373,627
KoldaSenegal 4,5682,839
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7482,950
KosiceSlovakia 765476
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6295,362
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4505,251
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8584,883
KadugliSudan 4,4492,765
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7602,337
KassalaSudan 4,2832,662
KhartoumSudan 4,0892,541
KostiSudan 4,3422,698
KalmarSweden 1,049652
KaresuandoSweden 2,3811,480
KarlstadSweden 1,304810
KristianstadSweden 940584
KamishliSyria 2,7291,696
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7495,437
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1785,703
Khon KaenThailand 8,7905,462
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9125,538
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8605,506
KairouanTunisia 1,352840
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3871,483
KarsTurkey 2,6601,653
KastamonuTurkey 1,9311,200
KayseriTurkey 2,2101,374
KonyaTurkey 2,0571,278
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7672,341
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4042,737
KinlossUk 1,464910
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8441,146
KievUkraine 1,448900
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8921,176
KirovogradUkraine 1,569975
KlepininoUkraine 1,7771,104
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6941,053
Kovel’Ukraine 1,056656
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6491,025
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0995,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8804,897
Keene, NhUsa 6,1823,842
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0934,407
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5455,310
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2115,102
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2555,130
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1215,047
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3425,184
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1454,440
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9845,583
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4824,649
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2514,506
KabompoZambia 6,9524,320
KabweZambia 7,1364,434
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1314,431
KafirondaZambia 6,9274,304
KaomaZambia 7,0954,409
KasamaZambia 6,7504,195
KasempaZambia 6,9774,336
KawambwaZambia 6,6494,132
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -