Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3647,062
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0806,885
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6937,266
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4208,340
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8606,749
RosarioArgentina 11,4637,123
RichmondAustralia 16,32710,146
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5339,652
RecifeBrazil 7,6694,766
RemansoBrazil 8,2425,122
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0076,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5385,927
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2106,345
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5435,930
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7334,805
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9024,289
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4814,649
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4854,651
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3653,334
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8513,636
RuoqiangChina 6,0463,757
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8915,525
RandersDenmark 964599
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7504,816
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4418,974
RumipambaEcuador 10,0626,253
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8681,782
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9881,857
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7471,707
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6464,751
RostockGermany 713443
RhodesGreece 1,8871,173
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5931,611
ReykhólarIceland 2,7641,718
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6831,667
RamsarIran 3,4322,133
RashtIran 3,3292,069
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,329826
RadicofaniItaly 549341
Resia PassItaly 12175
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 438272
RivoltoItaly 255159
Rolle PassItaly 177110
RomeItaly 661411
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 674419
Ronchi LegionariItaly 289179
RumoiJapan 8,7305,425
RigaLatvia 1,338832
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,186737
RodriguesMauritius 9,1365,677
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0143,737
RabatMorocco 2,1271,322
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2795,145
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3604,573
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,45511,468
RangioraNew Zealand 18,49911,495
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,41111,441
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,34411,399
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,32211,386
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50811,501
RivasNicaragua 9,5735,949
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4133,364
RebolyRussia 2,1501,336
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1511,337
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0462,514
RagaSudan 4,5872,851
RashadSudan 4,4102,740
RenkSudan 4,4922,791
RumbekSudan 4,8903,039
RanongThailand 9,0095,598
Roi EtThailand 8,8875,523
RizeTurkey 2,4441,519
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,438893
RomnyUkraine 1,6541,028
RovnoUkraine 1,139708
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6132,866
RochaUruguay 11,2156,969
Racine, WiUsa 7,1954,471
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1334,433
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9504,941
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9514,941
Reading, PaUsa 6,6214,115
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2045,719
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1545,067
Redding, CaUsa 9,1725,700
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5535,936
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1605,692
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2794,523
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9164,298
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9164,298
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1054,415
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3804,586
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6514,754
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Rockville, InUsa 7,3554,570
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6754,769
Rome, GaUsa 7,6894,778
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9595,567
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9545,564
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7204,176
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5994,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -