Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,29010,123
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4335,240
ParanaArgentina 11,3497,052
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9666,814
PehuajoArgentina 11,7777,318
PergaminoArgentina 11,5327,166
PigeArgentina 11,9487,425
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5517,178
PosadasArgentina 10,6926,644
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9286,791
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0317,476
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4617,122
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9718,060
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1601,964
ParakouBenin 4,3482,702
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9044,912
ParacatuBrazil 9,2295,735
ParanaBrazil 8,8665,509
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7196,040
ParintinsBrazil 8,5945,340
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6224,737
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5556,559
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3345,800
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0454,999
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9884,964
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7855,459
PeixeBrazil 8,8665,509
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1215,047
PicosBrazil 7,9684,951
PiraiBrazil 9,5535,936
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2355,739
PompeuBrazil 9,3015,780
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2546,372
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2015,096
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2976,398
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6275,982
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6436,614
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7495,437
PosseBrazil 8,9155,540
PlevenBulgaria 1,164723
PlovdivBulgaria 1,248775
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3425,805
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5004,660
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5583,454
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6884,156
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0623,146
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2194,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2974,534
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8994,908
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1015,034
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3134,544
ParronChile 12,1967,579
Puerto AysenChile 13,1678,182
Puerto MonttChile 12,9008,016
Punta ArenasChile 13,6008,451
PingbianChina 8,3145,166
PeralesColombia 9,3565,814
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6435,371
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6205,978
PragueCzech Republic 348217
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7894,840
PoloDominican Republic 7,9614,947
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7764,832
PichilingueEcuador 10,1346,297
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2046,341
PuyoEcuador 10,0546,248
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5701,597
ParisFrance 651405
PerpignanFrance 849528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2067,585
Port-GentilGabon 5,3983,354
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8726,756
PotsdamGermany 530330
PatrasGreece 1,371852
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6212,872
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6752,284
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3794,586
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0164,981
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1125,662
PecsHungary 584363
PambanIndia 7,6234,737
PuneIndia 6,4774,025
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0366,237
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6296,605
PadovaItaly 274170
Paganella MountainItaly 183114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,093679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,083673
PantelleriaItaly 1,224761
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 338210
PerdasdefoguItaly 912567
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 536333
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 646402
PiacenzaItaly 336209
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 461286
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 387240
Ponza IslandItaly 782486
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 883548
Pratica Di MareItaly 693431
PrizziItaly 1,138707
PakseLaos 9,1165,665
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5165,913
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8595,505
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8985,529
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1298,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 884550
PatheinMyanmar 8,1755,080
PutaoMyanmar 7,5414,686
PyiMyanmar 8,0475,000
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,24610,096
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,53411,517
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,19211,304
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1945,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7912,977
PohangNorth Korea 8,8695,512
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4115,227
PadidanPakistan 5,4163,366
PanjgurPakistan 5,1083,174
ParachinarPakistan 5,0723,152
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1893,225
PeshawarPakistan 5,1763,216
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1058,765
PilarParaguay 10,7966,709
PiscoPeru 10,9306,792
PiuraPeru 10,5566,560
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3296,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4936,520
PoznanPoland 660410
PrzemyslPoland 889552
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6881,049
PortalegrePortugal 1,7551,091
Porto Portugal 1,7171,067
PavelecRussia 2,0771,291
PecoraRussia 3,3122,058
PermRussia 3,1651,967
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3865,211
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1331,326
PjatigorskRussia 2,4931,549
PoronajskRussia 8,2875,149
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0601,280
Providenja BayRussia 7,5354,682
PskovRussia 1,602996
PodorSenegal 4,1952,607
PopradSlovakia 695432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2105,723
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3565,193
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,131703
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7724,829
Port SudanSudan 3,9262,439
ParamariboSuriname 7,7614,823
PiteåSweden 2,0441,270
PalmyraSyria 2,6961,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,21810,078
PhetchabunThailand 8,6735,389
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5795,331
PhraeThailand 8,4645,259
PhuketThailand 9,1655,695
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1375,678
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8825,519
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9475,560
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8214,860
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,136706
PoltavaUkraine 1,7321,076
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1976,958
PradoUruguay 11,3567,057
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2987,021
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Pana, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Paoli, InUsa 7,3684,579
Paris, IlUsa 7,4164,609
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2894,530
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3235,172
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4035,222
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1885,088
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5345,303
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1115,040
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4684,640
Perry, OkUsa 8,2835,147
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6084,106
Philo, OhUsa 7,0404,375
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3535,812
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7764,832
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1225,047
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5884,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8884,280
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4484,007
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1703,834
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9174,919
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5155,291
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4755,266
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4755,266
Portage, WiUsa 7,1714,456
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0293,747
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6915,401
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2205,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7914,220
Princeton, InUsa 7,5714,705
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2283,870
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5175,292
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6895,400
PetaukeZambia 7,1874,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -