Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6571,030
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7201,690
OranArgentina 10,8696,754
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8087,959
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7589,171
OstendeBelgium 697433
ObidosBrazil 8,4465,249
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1112,554
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2663,894
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2663,894
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8367,976
OdenseDenmark 844524
OtavaloEcuador 9,9346,173
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,87410,486
OuluFinland 2,0891,298
OroomiehIran 2,9711,846
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 777483
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6022,860
ObihiroJapan 8,8935,526
OfunatoJapan 9,1985,716
OitaJapan 9,2415,743
OkayamaJapan 9,2335,738
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5985,964
OmaezakiJapan 9,4565,876
OmuJapan 8,7245,421
OnahamaJapan 9,3625,818
OsakaJapan 9,3145,788
OshimaJapan 9,4995,902
OtaruJapan 8,7765,453
OwaseJapan 9,4065,845
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4141,500
OujoaMorocco 1,8021,120
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,33210,149
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,35411,405
OphirNew Zealand 18,35511,406
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,46511,474
OtautauNew Zealand 18,26711,351
OcotalNicaragua 9,4365,864
OrlandNorway 1,7701,100
OsloNorway 1,350839
OhotskRussia 7,3334,557
OkhotskRussia 7,3334,557
OlekminskRussia 6,4193,989
OlenekRussia 5,5793,467
OmskRussia 4,2512,641
OnegaRussia 2,4271,508
OrenburgRussia 3,1471,955
OymyakonRussia 6,9704,331
OviedoSpain 1,401870
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7251,072
Orkney IslandsUk 1,539956
OdessaUkraine 1,498931
OvrucUkraine 1,336830
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9184,299
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6645,384
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0384,374
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2453,881
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3705,201
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4554,632
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7834,836
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4314,618
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8744,893
Orono, MeUsa 5,8583,640
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4444,004
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1845,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -