Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2001,367
In SalahAlgeria 2,4041,494
InnsbruckAustria 6540
IbiriteBrazil 9,3195,791
IguatuBrazil 7,7694,828
IlheusBrazil 8,5455,310
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2145,104
IndaialBrazil 10,2486,368
IpameriBrazil 9,3545,813
IraiBrazil 10,5106,531
IreceBrazil 8,3825,209
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4135,228
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7575,442
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6815,395
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0495,623
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3065,783
ItapevaBrazil 9,9626,190
ItirucuBrazil 8,4615,258
ItuacuBrazil 8,5825,333
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1236,291
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2573,888
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6083,485
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0556,870
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4418,974
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7298,532
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7824,836
IzobambaEcuador 10,0056,217
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6311,635
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6215,979
IoanninaGreece 1,195742
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0542,519
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0641,904
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2973,913
IranshahrIran 4,8393,007
IstranaItaly 250155
IidaJapan 9,3515,811
IizukaJapan 9,1545,688
IrakoJapan 9,3985,840
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5625,942
IrozakiJapan 9,4885,896
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5965,963
IshinomakiJapan 9,2395,742
IwamizawaJapan 8,8065,472
IzuharaJapan 9,0285,610
IrbidJordan 2,6871,669
IfraneMorocco 2,0871,297
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,29711,370
IlorinNigeria 4,4142,743
InchonNorth Korea 8,5925,339
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3672,092
IslamabadPakistan 5,3133,301
IquitosPeru 9,8966,149
IloiloPhilippines 10,6756,633
IasiRomania 1,248776
IcaRussia 8,0545,005
IlirnejRussia 7,0754,397
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7354,806
IrkutskRussia 6,2043,855
Ivdel’Russia 3,4142,122
IbizaSpain 1,259783
IspartaTurkey 1,9381,205
IstanbulTurkey 1,6191,006
IzmirTurkey 1,6691,037
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 996619
IzmailUkraine 1,387862
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Independence, KsUsa 8,1405,059
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3294,555
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6974,783
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0714,394
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8774,895
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9644,327
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5134,047
IsokaZambia 6,7844,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -