Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 949589
LuandaAngola 6,3033,917
LuenaAngola 6,6844,154
La PlataArgentina 11,4637,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8686,753
La RiojaArgentina 11,5527,179
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7237,285
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4928,384
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7546,683
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,53110,272
LavertonAustralia 16,14810,034
LearmonthAustralia 12,7777,940
LongreachAustralia 15,1029,384
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1019,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77510,424
Low HeadAustralia 16,47410,237
LinzAustria 241150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,582983
LerwickUk 1,581983
La PazBolivia 10,5816,575
LavrasBrazil 9,4875,895
LencoisBrazil 8,4715,264
LinharesBrazil 9,0365,615
LondrinaBrazil 10,0496,244
LomBulgaria 1,045650
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1194,424
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6364,124
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2913,909
Langara, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9104,915
London, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0013,108
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8014,226
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1731,972
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8867,386
LanzhouChina 7,3224,550
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9134,296
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0305,612
LimonCosta Rica 9,4865,895
LarnacaCyprus 2,3581,465
LimassolCyprus 2,3351,451
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8114,232
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2353,875
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 938583
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7684,827
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8154,856
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7964,844
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0346,235
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3566,435
LuxorEgypt 3,1071,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6445,993
Laucala BayFiji 16,52610,270
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8341,140
Le MansFrance 806501
LilleFrance 652405
LyonFrance 517321
LambarnGabon 5,3963,353
LastourvilleGabon 5,4113,362
LibrevilleGabon 5,2683,273
LeipzigGermany 412256
LindenbergGermany 538334
LamiaGreece 1,351840
LarissaGreece 1,288800
LemnosGreece 1,427887
LimnosGreece 1,435891
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3784,585
LabeGuinea 4,6022,860
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1957,578
La CeibaHonduras 9,2915,773
La MesaHonduras 9,3915,835
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6073,485
LudhianaIndia 5,7113,549
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,375854
LatinaItaly 712442
LatronicoItaly 946588
LecceItaly 1,015631
LodwarKenya 5,5003,418
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4665,261
LiepajaLatvia 1,179733
LaukuvaLithuania 1,160721
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 406252
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,034643
LabuanMalaysia 10,6216,600
LuqaMalta 1,359845
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4734,644
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0996,275
LashioMyanmar 7,9064,913
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53311,517
LincolnNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
LagosNigeria 4,6412,884
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,492927
LillehammerNorway 1,477918
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5443,445
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3756,447
LimaPeru 10,8566,746
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5446,552
LisbonPortugal 1,9111,188
LeninbadRussia 4,6562,893
LevsiRussia 3,7082,304
LungiSierra Leone 4,9173,055
LjubljanaSlovenia 329204
LanzaroteSpain 2,9751,848
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,202747
LocarnoSwitzerland 246153
LuganoSwitzerland 254158
LatakiaSyria 2,4511,523
LampangThailand 8,4045,222
LoeiThailand 8,6335,364
Lop BuriThailand 8,7665,448
LomeTogo 4,7222,934
LeemingUk 1,133704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,582983
London, EnglandUk 911566
London-GatwickUk 892555
LynehamUk 1,021634
L’VovUkraine 972604
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,434891
LozovajaUkraine 1,8651,159
LubnyUkraine 1,6211,007
LuckUkraine 1,098682
LuganskUkraine 2,0831,295
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3124,544
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5214,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4495,251
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5355,304
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8674,889
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2273,869
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5225,296
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7705,450
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3604,573
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3385,181
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2774,522
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3165,168
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1515,686
Larned, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4595,256
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2685,759
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1163,801
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6514,754
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8584,883
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5044,663
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1014,413
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3925,215
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9863,720
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8584,883
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Libby, MtUsa 8,1455,062
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8684,889
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8534,258
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5184,672
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0965,031
Llano, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6265,982
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6275,982
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9445,558
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0714,394
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4144,607
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0294,990
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3573,950
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7675,448
Luling, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1275,050
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0534,383
LivingstoneZambia 7,4444,626
LundaziZambia 7,0334,370
LusakaZambia 7,2414,499
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -