Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8973,043
FarahAfghanistan 4,5822,848
FormosaArgentina 10,7326,669
ForrestAustralia 14,4538,981
FrancistownBotswana 7,8494,878
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1274,428
FloraniaBrazil 7,5974,721
FlorestaBrazil 7,9344,930
FlorianoBrazil 8,0364,994
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2736,383
FormosaBrazil 9,1055,658
FortalezaBrazil 7,4854,652
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4486,493
FrancaBrazil 9,5675,945
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0024,351
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0464,379
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2334,495
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4264,615
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8304,866
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1124,420
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9694,331
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6114,730
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2564,509
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6483,510
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6443,507
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9033,047
FayaChad 3,3962,110
FamagustaCyprus 2,3591,466
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 867539
FarafraEgypt 2,7371,701
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5033,419
FichtelbergGermany 325202
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 310193
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,135705
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0082,491
FaranahGuinea 4,6682,901
FalconaraItaly 500311
Florence, TuscanyItaly 444276
Foggia, PugliaItaly 790491
FonniItaly 867539
FrontoneItaly 495307
FrosinoneItaly 708440
FukauraJapan 8,9685,573
FukueJapan 9,1365,677
FukuiJapan 9,2225,731
FukuokaJapan 9,1425,681
FukushimaJapan 9,2665,758
FukuyamaJapan 9,2185,728
FushikiJapan 9,1955,714
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8553,017
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5015,283
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8595,505
FunchalMadeira 2,8831,792
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4764,646
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0381,266
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,538956
FaroPortugal 1,9571,216
FerganaRussia 4,7932,979
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9173,055
FalunSweden 1,455904
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 832517
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8851,172
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3604,573
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3824,587
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9233,681
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6564,758
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1025,035
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2124,482
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7984,846
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7094,791
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8625,507
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0674,392
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1725,700
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9334,308
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1554,446
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3485,187
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0394,996
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1795,082
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1674,454
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1913,847
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3814,587
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4675,262
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8584,262
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4185,853
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5184,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -