Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5948,447
UaupesBrazil 9,1115,662
UbatubaBrazil 9,6956,024
UberabaBrazil 9,5235,918
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8814,276
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7073,546
UpernavikGreenland 4,2592,646
UummannaqGreenland 4,1042,551
UdineItaly 256159
Ustica IslandItaly 1,026638
UenoJapan 9,3385,803
UnzendakeJapan 9,2135,725
UrakawaJapan 8,9475,560
UshibukaJapan 9,2475,746
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3525,812
UwajimaJapan 9,2925,774
UkmergeLithuania 1,258782
UtenaLithuania 1,317818
UlaangomMongolia 5,6403,505
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6434,128
UlgiiMongolia 5,5553,452
UliastaiMongolia 6,0573,764
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6623,518
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9014,289
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8215,481
UfaRussia 3,1531,959
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4082,739
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4123,985
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8414,873
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3803,965
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1031,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1515,065
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9544,321
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0204,362
Umm BeninSudan 4,4082,739
UmeåSweden 1,8701,162
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0405,618
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7175,417
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4995,282
UrfaTurkey 2,5481,583
UsakTurkey 1,7951,115
Uman’Ukraine 1,423884
UzgorodUkraine 838521
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9004,288
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0304,368
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4164,609
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1434,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -