Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8993,044
NeuquenArgentina 12,4047,708
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6817,259
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,14010,651
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4058,951
Nowra RanAustralia 16,39910,190
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5109,638
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8664,888
NatitingouBenin 4,2652,650
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4445,868
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5052,799
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6872,913
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8102,989
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3965,217
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1023,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5013,418
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9274,305
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4474,628
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4293,995
N’DjamenaChad 3,9842,476
NanchangChina 8,7065,410
NanjingChina 8,6045,347
NanningChina 8,6775,392
NicosiaCyprus 2,3141,438
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 789491
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7534,818
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
NegeleEthiopia 5,4473,385
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,45310,224
NandiFiji 16,45310,224
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7201,069
NancyFrance 368229
NantesFrance 950591
NiceFrance 548341
NeustrelitzGermany 634394
NurembergGermany 189117
NurnbergGermany 189118
NaxosGreece 1,6701,038
NanortalikGreenland 3,7882,354
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7912,356
NordGreenland 3,8852,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0922,543
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8122,990
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6644,141
New DelhiIndia 5,9673,708
Naples, CampaniaItaly 812505
NaganoJapan 9,2625,756
NagasakiJapan 9,1905,711
NagoJapan 9,6285,983
NagoyaJapan 9,3425,805
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6475,995
NaraJapan 9,3285,797
NazeJapan 9,5595,940
NemuroJapan 8,9485,561
NiigataJapan 9,1855,708
NikkoJapan 9,3175,790
NobeokaJapan 9,3035,781
NairobiKenya 6,0023,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1908,818
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0393,131
NidaLithuania 1,081672
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7344,806
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4735,265
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9954,347
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1344,433
NaraMali 3,9992,485
NioroMali 4,0762,533
NemaMauritania 3,8492,392
NouakchottMauritania 4,1082,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,43410,212
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,55611,531
NelsonNew Zealand 18,43411,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,558
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5615,941
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7362,322
NiameyNiger 3,9032,425
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3261,446
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7081,683
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4602,150
NawabshahPakistan 5,4773,404
NokkundiPakistan 4,8733,028
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5036,526
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2426,364
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2192,000
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0744,396
NikolaevRussia 1,573977
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8274,864
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3255,174
NizneangarskRussia 6,2483,883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7533,575
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4472,142
NovgorodRussia 1,7871,111
NovosibirskRussia 4,8242,998
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9294,927
No. 6Sudan 3,5742,221
NyalaSudan 4,1802,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8575,504
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6595,381
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2255,733
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4565,255
NarathiwatThailand 9,5395,928
NigdeTurkey 2,2041,370
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7481,086
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0714,394
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6164,733
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0204,984
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1823,841
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5134,047
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8394,250
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4374,621
New London, WiUsa 7,1264,428
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3365,180
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3545,191
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4594,635
New YorkUsa 6,4484,007
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4584,013
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4574,013
Newark, NjUsa 6,4804,026
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4904,654
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2005,095
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7674,827
Newport, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5234,675
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8844,278
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8144,856
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9675,572
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8994,909
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0655,012
Norton, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9884,342
NdolaZambia 6,9834,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -