Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7851,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9591,839
YaoundeCameroon 4,8893,038
YokoCameroon 4,7002,921
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7373,565
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8414,251
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3134,544
YanjiChina 8,2715,140
YichangChina 8,2325,116
YinchuanChina 7,2934,532
YiningChina 5,2703,275
YariguiesColombia 9,0435,620
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8144,856
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7894,840
YazdIran 4,0282,503
YakushimaJapan 9,4465,870
YamagataJapan 9,2135,725
YamaguchiJapan 9,1495,685
YokkaichiJapan 9,3445,806
YokohamaJapan 9,4475,871
YonagoJapan 9,1335,675
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5125,911
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7967,330
YeMyanmar 8,5265,298
YolaNigeria 4,2912,666
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8945,527
YurimaguasPeru 10,2786,387
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4352,134
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4865,273
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8842,413
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5185,293
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7884,840
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2415,121
York, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8634,265
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5595,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -