Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hohenpeißenberg, Bavaria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7352,942
ChlefAlgeria 1,514941
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,331827
CeresArgentina 11,2807,010
ChamicalArgentina 11,5987,207
ChepesArgentina 11,6987,269
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8948,012
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1576,933
CórdobaArgentina 11,5447,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5487,176
CorrientesArgentina 10,8736,757
CairnsAustralia 14,6639,112
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,32310,143
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
CedunaAustralia 14,9589,295
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6109,079
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8179,829
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2398,848
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26310,106
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6129,080
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5194,672
CharnocksBarbados 7,4834,650
CotonouBenin 4,6822,909
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2305,735
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4815,892
CabroboBrazil 7,9714,953
CaceresBrazil 9,8186,101
CaetiteBrazil 8,6825,395
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6464,751
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0026,215
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1806,326
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6586,002
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8944,905
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6215,357
CaparaoBrazil 9,2415,743
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5285,921
CaratingaBrazil 9,1905,711
CaravelasBrazil 8,8335,489
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7715,450
CarolinaBrazil 8,3735,203
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1036,278
CataguasesBrazil 9,3695,822
CatalaoBrazil 9,3835,831
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7126,035
CaxiasBrazil 7,8844,900
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5666,566
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4704,642
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4175,852
ChapecoBrazil 10,4676,505
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4045,844
CipoBrazil 8,1635,073
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5745,328
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1925,712
CordeiroBrazil 9,4115,848
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7585,442
CorumbaBrazil 10,0696,257
CoximBrazil 9,8406,115
CrateusBrazil 7,7424,811
CuiabaBrazil 9,6706,009
CuritibaBrazil 10,1176,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8344,868
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5012,797
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6892,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0523,139
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4213,990
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6452,887
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9323,686
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5093,423
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3983,355
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3953,353
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5083,423
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9023,668
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9283,684
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0813,158
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3543,949
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3883,970
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7092,926
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3904,592
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3983,976
Comox, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4574,013
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6434,749
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0424,998
ChicoChile 13,1938,199
ChillanChile 12,4667,746
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5467,796
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6237,223
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2058,206
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2877,635
ChangchunChina 7,9734,955
ChangduChina 7,2344,495
ChangshaChina 8,5335,302
ChengduChina 7,7424,811
ChongqingChina 8,0104,978
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8725,513
CrikvenicaCroatia 407253
CamagueyCuba 8,1865,087
CasablancaCuba 8,3635,197
ChebCzech Republic 271169
CopenhagenDenmark 883548
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7364,807
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8544,881
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7944,843
CanarEcuador 10,2146,347
CairoEgypt 2,6261,632
CaenFrance 858533
ChateaurouxFrance 708440
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6454,751
CocobeachGabon 5,2063,235
CologneGermany 458284
ChiosGreece 1,6111,001
CorfuGreece 1,156719
ConakryGuinea 4,8383,007
CatacamasHonduras 9,2935,774
CholutecaHonduras 9,5115,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3904,592
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2884,529
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2884,529
ChahbaharIran 4,9783,093
ClaremorrisIreland 1,546961
ClonesIreland 1,454903
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,529950
CorkIreland 1,465910
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,464910
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 965599
CameriItaly 310192
CampobassoItaly 751467
Cape BellavistaItaly 881548
Cape CarbonaraItaly 975606
Cape FrascaItaly 919571
Cape MeleItaly 481299
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 930578
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,196743
CerviaItaly 409254
CiampinoItaly 678421
Cimone MountainItaly 402250
Cisa PassItaly 380236
CivitavecchiaItaly 645401
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 163101
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,281796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,094680
ChibaJapan 9,4535,874
ChichibuJapan 9,3685,821
ChichijimaJapan 10,3676,442
ChoshiJapan 9,4765,888
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5661,595
ChilekaMalawi 7,4504,630
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2284,491
ChitipaMalawi 6,7604,201
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4555,875
ComitanMexico 9,6205,978
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7717,936
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0614,388
ChoirMongolia 6,8264,242
CasablancaMorocco 2,2221,381
ChindeMozambique 7,8064,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2835,147
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,44611,462
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,38511,425
CondegaNicaragua 9,4535,874
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6445,372
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9345,551
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6165,354
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7775,454
ChhorPakistan 5,6373,503
ChitralPakistan 5,0743,153
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4486,492
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4416,488
CajamarcaPeru 10,5566,559
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4336,483
ChiclayoPeru 10,6286,604
ChimbotePeru 10,7246,664
CuzcoPeru 10,6026,588
CzestochowaPoland 674419
CoimbraPortugal 1,7611,094
CalafatRomania 1,014630
CeahlauRomania 1,125699
ClujRomania 953592
ConstantaRomania 1,416880
CraiovaRomania 1,064661
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9263,061
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0722,530
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0773,776
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0094,355
Cape UelenRussia 7,3434,563
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3035,159
CaraRussia 6,5854,092
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1981,987
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6474,131
ChitaRussia 6,7034,166
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7064,167
CokurdahRussia 6,4033,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8794,275
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1245,670
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2325,116
CaceresSpain 1,6701,038
CadizSpain 1,8911,175
Ciudad RealSpain 1,550963
CordobaSpain 1,6971,054
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8684,889
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7875,460
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0535,626
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3255,173
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2965,156
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9105,537
ChumphonThailand 9,0105,599
CanakkaleTurkey 1,494928
CorumTurkey 2,0621,281
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2692,653
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,111690
CernovcyUkraine 1,106687
ChernigovUkraine 1,508937
CarrascoUruguay 11,3427,048
ColoniaUruguay 11,4127,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5094,666
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7224,799
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7204,176
Camden, ScUsa 7,4234,612
Canton, NyUsa 6,2453,881
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7074,789
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9584,324
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6813,530
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Casper, WyUsa 8,2165,106
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7634,203
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1384,436
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4374,622
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4414,624
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1354,434
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3264,552
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3744,583
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6224,736
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1473,820
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2954,533
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3185,169
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2855,148
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2654,514
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9674,329
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2215,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2634,514
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Clark, SdUsa 7,5994,722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0775,019
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5864,714
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6015,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9284,305
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3834,588
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5475,311
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0814,400
College Park, MdUsa 6,7844,215
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4344,620
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3424,563
Columbus, InUsa 7,3684,579
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0815,021
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0964,410
Conception, MoUsa 7,8364,870
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0264,988
Conway, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Conway, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3783,963
Corning, ArUsa 7,9174,919
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1823,842
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0065,597
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8175,479
Covington, LaUsa 8,2555,130
Covington, TnUsa 7,8544,880
Crete, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0314,991
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7852,352
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7852,352
CaracasVenezuela 8,2435,122
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1865,087
CoroVenezuela 8,3775,206
ChipataZambia 7,1504,443
ChomaZambia 7,3634,575
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -